2022 Cardinal Open

Registrations: 108

School
Grade
First Name
Last Name
Section
USCF ID
Dublin Jerome
9
Paul Aaron
Alexander
High School Championship (9-12)
16157394
Olmsted Falls Middle School
7
Charithra
Arvind
Middle School Championship (6-8)
MetroMS
6
Cyrus
Babai
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
16841338
Eversole Middle School
6
Aditya
Bandaru
Middle School Championship (6-8)
Eversole Run Middle School
8
Dhanvi
Basireddy
Middle School Championship (6-8)
17073685
Glacierridge Elementary School
4
Saanvi
Basireddy
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
30573847
STEM high school
12
David
Bechtel
High School Reserve (9-12 U-1000)
Wellington
4
Nicholas
Bertolini
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
17278494
Eversole Run Middle School
6
Saanvi
Bojja
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
17182926
Wellington
2
Cooper
Borntrager
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
none
Barrington Elementary
4
Luke
Callahan
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
Magsig Middle School
7
Ethan
Cao
Middle School Championship (6-8)
16823567
Weller Elementary School
5
Evan
Cao
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
16823573
Akron STEM
Wesley
Carr
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
Ottawa Hills Elementary School
5
Bobby
Chapman
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
Akron STEM
Ramesh
Chetri
High School Championship (9-12)
Heritage Middle School
8
Blake
Colvin
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
17214375
Akron Early College HS
Dominick
Crosier
High School Championship (9-12)
Columbus Academy
10
Joseph
Daiber
High School Championship (9-12)
15913813
NIWF STEM Middle School
Will
Davis
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
Akron STEM
Thomas
Demuth
High School Reserve (9-12 U-1000)
Willard Grizzell Middle School
8
Harsh
Deshmukh
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
16736147
Greensview Elementary
5
Zhuo
Diao
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
16513442
Winderemere Elementary
5
Drew
Dorado
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
Windermere Elementary
5
Dean
Dygert
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
Barrington Elementary
4
Oliver
Faber
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
Bishop Watterson High School
10
Ashton
Galiffo
High School Reserve (9-12 U-1000)
Grizzell Middle School
7
Jas
Gandhi
Middle School Championship (6-8)
The Wellington School
Vinay
Garg
High School Reserve (9-12 U-1000)
Revere High School
9
Joshua
Garrow
High School Championship (9-12)
30187192
Ottawa Hills Elementary School
6
Pranathi
Gundabolu
Middle School Championship (6-8)
16164714
Ottawa Hills Elementary School
4
Raaghav
Gundabolu
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
16871935
Akron Early College HS
Shaknil
Gurung
High School Championship (9-12)
Homeschool
6
Jack
Hamilton
Middle School Championship (6-8)
16280602
Windermere Elementary
5
Max
Harper
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
Olentangy High School
11
Alex
Harvey
High School Reserve (9-12 U-1000)
Columbus Academy
8
Chris
Hill
Middle School Championship (6-8)
Columbus Academy
3
Holden
Hill
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
Upper Arlington High School
12
Evan
Huang
High School Championship (9-12)
14965613
Scioto High
9
Faraz
Hussain
High School Championship (9-12)
15845593
Columbus Academy
10
Sean
Jackson
High School Championship (9-12)
14777481
Orchard Middle school
5
Nandan
Jayaprakash
Middle School Championship (6-8)
16292014
Parkside Elementry School
2
Karthik
Jayaprakash Narayanan
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
30059370
Wynford High School
9
Jacob
Jennings
High School Reserve (9-12 U-1000)
30276832
Columbus Academy
2
Albert
Jiang
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
30529722
The Wellington School
Maxwell
Johnson
High School Reserve (9-12 U-1000)
Eversole run middle school
8
Risheeth
Kankeyan
Middle School Championship (6-8)
16597998
St. Ignatius High School
9
Dae
Kim
High School Championship (9-12)
15015721
Dominion Middle School
7
Wyatt
Kissinger
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
Olentangy meadows elementary school
4
Guhan
Kosalai
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
30303779
Coventry High School
9
Nikola
Krajinovic
High School Championship (9-12)
30260016
Olentangy Orange Middle School
6
Siddarth
Kunapuli
Middle School Championship (6-8)
16368693
The Wellington School
Koen
Kwak
High School Reserve (9-12 U-1000)
Ottawa Hills
8
Jeremiah
Leeds
Middle School Championship (6-8)
15583254
Greensview Elementary School
4
Jason
Li
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
30531757
Ottawa Hills High School
10
Michael
Lin
High School Championship (9-12)
15420090
Windermere Elementary School
4
Yicheng
Lin
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
30331235
Greensview Elementary School
3
Ethan
Liu
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
30311084
chapman elementary school
5
Victor
Liu
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
30558516
Strongsville Middle School
7
Aswath
Madhan
Middle School Championship (6-8)
16491682
Ottawa Hills Elementary
2
Jude
Martinez
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
Olentangy Liberty Middle School
7
Raya
Mehta
Middle School Championship (6-8)
30424369
Karrer Middle School
7
Neghavarsha
Mohankumar
Middle School Championship (6-8)
17320355
Karrer Middle School
7
Nithilan
Murugesan
Middle School Championship (6-8)
17292152
Wyandot Elementary School
3
Saipranav
Murugesan
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
30331875
Sycamore Junior High
8
Hari
Nadathur
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
15816554
Akron Early College HS
10
Phat
Ngo
High School Championship (9-12)
16922494
The Wellington School
Donovan
Otcasek
High School Reserve (9-12 U-1000)
Ottawa Hills Jr/Sr High School
8
Rohan
Padhye
Middle School Championship (6-8)
15268735
Shanahan Middle School
6
Atman
Palaniswamy
Middle School Championship (6-8)
17094016
New Albany Intermediate School
6
Colin
Park
Middle School Championship (6-8)
16104281
Olentangy Shanahan Middle School
6
Jashwin
Pisini
Middle School Championship (6-8)
16186480
Tremont Elementary School
1
Lulu
Presson
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
30166313
NIWF STEM Middle School
Anthony
Presutti
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
Mason Middle School
8
Abhinav
Pullabhotla
Middle School Championship (6-8)
16138195
Mason Intermediate Elementary School
4
Aditya
Pullabhotla
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
30204920
Akron Early College HS
Ranjan
Rai
High School Championship (9-12)
Columbus Academy
10
Adam
Rehan
High School Championship (9-12)
The Wellington School
Will
Rethman
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
Solon High School
10
Varun
Sathyajeeth
High School Championship (9-12)
15583186
Columbus Academy
10
Evan
Schenck-Chang
High School Championship (9-12)
16502807
Columbus Preparatory Academy
6
Saurin
Sheth
Middle School Championship (6-8)
Columbus Preparatory Academy
8
Shalin
Sheth
Middle School Championship (6-8)
The Wellington School
9
Isabel
Shihab
High School Reserve (9-12 U-1000)
30317523
The Wellington School
Sayf
Shihab
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
HENRY KARRER MIDDLE SCHOOL
7
Neil
Shinde
Middle School Championship (6-8)
Solon High School
10
Vedant
Shinde
High School Championship (9-12)
30068199
Troy Junior High School
8
Chet
Snyder
Middle School Championship (6-8)
NIWF STEM Middle School
Magnolia
Specht
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
Freedom Trail Elementary School
4
Leon
Sun
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
30028016
Tappan Middle School
7
Patricia
Tan
Middle School Championship (6-8)
15670757
Shaker Heights high School
12
Ralph
Tan
High School Championship (9-12)
15223857
Shaker high school
9
Sean
Tan
High School Championship (9-12)
Ottawa Hills Elementary
6
Nicholas
Thompson
Middle School Championship (6-8)
?
Hawken Middle School, Lyndhurst, OH
8
Amogh
Tripathi
Middle School Championship (6-8)
16700200
Columbus Academy
8
Aashi
Varia
Middle School Championship (6-8)
Symmes Elementary School
2
Pranav
Varier
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
30022958
Anthony Wayne Junior High
8
Jacob
Walker
Middle School Championship (6-8)
30458332
Eversole run middle school
8
Henry
Wang
Middle School Championship (6-8)
30239201
Mason High School
10
Jason
Wang
High School Championship (9-12)
15162675
Upper Arlington High School
10
Kevin
Wang
High School Championship (9-12)
16404572
Olentangy Orange High School
9
Matt
Wang
High School Championship (9-12)
15728146
Columbus Academy
1
Henry
Wolfe
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
30490915
Blendon Middle School
7
Mason
Wu
Middle School Championship (6-8)
16175631
Solon High School
9
Jason
Xi
High School Championship (9-12)
15754838
Ottawa Hills Elementary
6
ELEZA
ZAIDI
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)
The Wellington School
David
de Lorenzo
Middle School Reserve (K-8 U-800)